Master Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Wed. 14 at Grand View University # 1:00 PM
  scrimmage
Sat. 17 vs. Mount Mercy University # 9:00 AM
  scrimmage
Fri. 23 vs. Waubonsee Community College @ McHenry Invitational | Rockford IL Final W, 3-1
  vs. Illinois Valley Community College @ McHenry Invitational | Rockford IL Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College @ MCC Invitational | Rockford, IL Final L, 3-1
  vs. Grand Rapids Community College @ McHenry County Invitational | Rockford, IL Final W, 3-1
Tue. 27 vs. Grand View University jv Final L, 3-2
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Fri. 30 vs. McCook Community College @ NECC Invitational | Norfolk, NE Final W, 3-0
  vs. Williston State College @ Northeast Tournament Final W, 3-0
Sat. 31 vs. Southeast Community College @ NECC Tournament Final W, 3-1
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ NECC Invitational | Norfolk, NE Final L, 3-1
 
September
Wed. 4 vs. Southeastern Community College * Final L, 3-0
  Johnson Hall | Cedar Rapids
Fri. 6 vs. Upper Iowa University # @ Fayette, IA 2:00 PM
  vs. Parkland College Final W, 3-2
  Kirkwood Invitational | Johnson Hall | Cedar Rapids
  vs. Sauk Valley Community College Final W, 3-0
  Kirkwood Invitational / Johnson Hall / Cedar Rapids
Sat. 7 vs. Klocke Classic | Hunters Ridge Golf Course @ Marion, IA 12:00 PM
  vs. Central Community College-Columbus Final W, 3-0
  Kirkwood Invitational | Johnson Hall | Cedar Rapids
  vs. McHenry County College Final W, 3-0
  Kirkwood Invitational | Johnson Hall | Cedar Rapids
Sun. 8 vs. Klocke Classic | Hunters Ridge Golf Course @ Marion, IA Final 1st Place out of 11
Wed. 11 at Ellsworth Community College * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 12 vs. Indian Hills Community College Final L, 3-0
  Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Fri. 13 at University of Northern Iowa # 4:30 PM
  Cedar Falls, IA
Sun. 15 at Iowa State University # 1:00 PM
  Ames, IA
Mon. 16 vs. Warrior Challenge | The Preserve on Rathbun Lake | Moravia, IA @ Moravia, IA TBA
Tue. 17 vs. Mount Mercy University # 4:30 PM
  vs. Warrior Challenge | The Preserve on Rathbun Lake | Moravia, IA @ Moravia, IA Final 3rd place out of 5
Wed. 18 vs. Des Moines Area Community College * Final W, 3-1
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Thu. 19 vs. TBD # @ ICCAC Showcase | Prospect Meadows TBA
Fri. 20 at University of Iowa # 5:30 PM
  Iowa City, IA
  at Illinois Central College Final L, 3-2
  Illinois Central College | Peoria, IL
  vs. Moraine Valley Community College @ Illinois Central Col Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Creighton University # 12:00 PM
  Omaha, NE
Wed. 25 vs. Northeast Community College * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 27 vs. Heartland Community College # @ Springfield, IL 11:30 AM
  vs. Lincoln Land Community College @ Parkland Invite Final W, 3-1
  vs. McHenry County College @ Parkland Invite Final W, 3-1
Sat. 28 at Mt Mercy University # 1:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. Muskegon Community College @ Parkland Invite Final W, 3-2
  vs. Southwestern Illinois College @ Parkland Invite Final W, 3-0
Sun. 29 at Western Illinois University # 12:00 PM
  Macomb, IL
Mon. 30 vs. Clarke University # @ Peosta, IA 3:00 PM
  vs. V-Hawk Invite | La Crosse Country Club | Onalaska, WI @ La Crosse, WI Final 1st place out of 5
  36-holes
 
October
Wed. 2 at North Iowa Area Community College * Final L, 3-1
  At Mason City, Iowa
Fri. 4 vs. Carl Sandburg College # @ Northern Illinois Showcase | Rivets Stadium | Love's Park, IL 5:45 PM
  vs. Highland Community College - Illinois # @ Northern Illinois Showcase | Rivets Stadium | Love's Park, IL 8:00 PM
  vs. Metropolitan Community College @ DMACC Final W, 3-0
  vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Boone, IA Final L, 3-1
Sat. 5 vs. Mott Community College # @ ICCAC | JUCO JAM 2019 | Ames, IA | SUKUP - Men's 4:00 PM
  vs. Illinois Central College # @ St. Jude Tournament | Peoria, IL 4:00 PM
Sun. 6 vs. Clarke University # Postponed
  2x7
  vs. Iowa Western Community College # @ Ames, IA 3:00 PM
  Iowa State Jamboree
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science # @ Ames, IA 5:00 PM
  Iowa State Jamboree
Mon. 7 vs. NJCAA National Preview | Twin Hills Golf & Country Club | Joplin, MO @ Joplin, MO 8:30 AM
Tue. 8 vs. NJCAA National Preview | Twin Hills Golf & Country Club | Joplin, MO @ Joplin, MO 8:30 AM
Wed. 9 at Mount Mercy University jv # 6:00 PM
  vs. Iowa Central Community College * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 11 vs. Colby Community College # @ Rocky Mountain Jamboree | Power 2 Play Sports | Windsor, CO 11:00 AM
  vs. Northwest College # @ Rocky Mountain Jamboree | Power 2 Play Sports | Windsor, CO 2:00 PM
  vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College # @ Rocky Mountain Jamboree | Power 2 Play Sports | Windsor, CO 7:00 PM
  vs. Carl Sandburg College @ Fort Dodge IA Final L, 3-2
  vs. St. Louis Community College @ Iowa Central Tournam Final W, 3-0
  Iowa Central Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. Cowley County Community College Final L, 3-2
  Triton Invitational | Fort Dodge, IA
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ ICCC Tournament Final L, 3-1
  Triton Invitational
Sun. 13 vs. Iowa Central Community College # @ ICCAC Showcase Tournament / Prospect Meadows / Marion, IA 1:00 PM
  vs. Southeastern Community College # 12:00 AM
  vs. Clarke University # 10:00 AM
  Kirkwood/Mt. Mercy Jamboree
  vs. Culver Stockton College # 1:00 PM
  Kirkwood/Mt. Mercy Jamboree
  vs. Grand View University # 5:00 PM
  Kirkwood/Mt. Mercy Jamboree
Mon. 14 at Mount Mercy University # 4:00 PM
  at ICCAC Regional Preview | Blue Top Ridge Golf Course | Riverside, IA 10:00 AM
  18-holes
Tue. 15 vs. Mount Mercy University # 4:00 PM
  at Indian Hills Community College # 3:30 PM
Wed. 16 at Mount Mercy University # 4:00 PM
  at Iowa Lakes Community College * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 20 vs. McHenry County College # @ Rock Valley Jamboree | PEC | Rockford, IL 10:00 AM
  vs. Sauk Valley Community College # @ Rock Valley Jamboree | PEC | Rockford, IL 1:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Southwestern Community College * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 26 at Johnson County Community College Final L, 3-1
  vs. Indian Hills Community College Final L, 3-0
  Johnson Co. Triangular | Overland Park, Kansas
Wed. 30 vs. Hawkeye Community College * Final W, 3-0
  Cedar Rapids, IA
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Illinois Central College @ Loren Walker Arena Final W, 87-68
  vs. Butler Community College - KS @ Sedalia, MO Final W, 67-59
  McDonald's Classic
Sat. 2 at Southeastern Community College Final L, 74-69
  vs. Vincennes University @ Sedalia, MO Final W, 61-43
  McDonald's Classic
  vs. Des Moines Area Community College % @ Regional Semi Final Final W, 3-0
  Region XI-A Semifinal
Sun. 3 vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Fort Dodge, IA Final W, 3-1
Tue. 5 vs. William Penn University JV Final W, 103-64
Fri. 8 at Coffeyville Community College Final W, 74-54
  Community State Bank Classic | Coffeyville, KS
  vs. John Wood Community College Final W, 77-40
  Cedar Rapids, IA/ Kirkwood Classic
Sat. 9 vs. Cowley County Community College @ Coffeyville Community College Final L, 109-72
  vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College Final W, 70-50
  Ceda Rapids, IA/ Kirkwood Classic
  at Metropolitan Community College Final W, 3-0
Wed. 13 at Marshalltown CC Final W, 79-71
  Marshalltown, Iowa
Fri. 15 vs. McHenry County College Final W, 69-39
  Cedar Rapids, IA/ Kirkwood Classic
Sat. 16 vs. Illinois Central College Final W, 74-45
  Cedar Rapids, IA/ Kirkwood Classic
Wed. 20 vs. John Wood Community College Final W, 64-48
  vs. Loras JV Final W, 96-54
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Thu. 21 at Illinois Central College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 22 vs. Mercyhurst North East @ Charleston, WV Final W, 3-0
  at Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 3-1
Sat. 23 at Illinois Central College Final L, 72-66
  East Peoria, IL
  at Gulf Coast State College Final W, 3-2
Tue. 26 vs. College of Lake County Final W, 98-64
Fri. 29 at Mineral Area College Final W, 74-46
  Iowa Western Classic
Sat. 30 vs. Jefferson College @ Reiver Arena Final W, 78-68
  Iowa Western Classic
 
December
Wed. 4 vs. Marshalltown CC Final W, 89-73
  Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  at Southeastern Community College * Final W, 73-66
  Keokuk, IA
Sat. 7 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College * Final W, 91-84
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College * Final W, 77-42
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Wed. 11 vs. Southeastern Community College Final W, 75-56
Fri. 13 vs. John Wood Community College @ Bloechl Center Final W, 90-43
  Bobcat Classic
Sat. 14 at John Wood Community College Final W, 69-59
  vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) @ Bloechl Center Final W, 78-71
  Bobcat Classic
Sat. 28 vs. Carl Sandburg College @ Peoria,IL Final W, 63-42
  Illinois Central Tournament
Sun. 29 vs. McHenry County College @ ICC Final W, 69-38
  Illinois Central College Holiday Tournament
Mon. 30 at Illinois Central College Final - OT L, 80-74
  2019 Cougar Holiday Tournament
 
January
Sat. 4 at Illinois Valley Community College Final W, 84-74
  Oglesby, IL
Wed. 8 at Iowa Central Community College * Final W, 79-68
  at Iowa Central Community College * Final W, 85-39
  Fort Dodge, IA
Sat. 11 vs. Morton College Postponed
Wed. 15 at Des Moines Area Community College * Final L, 78-58
  Boone, IA
  at Des Moines Area Community College * Final W, 89-58
  Boone, IA
Mon. 20 vs. Southwestern Community College * Final W, 100-60
  vs. Southwestern Community College * Final W, 71-45
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Wed. 22 vs. Ellsworth Community College * 7:30 PM
  Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  vs. Ellsworth Community College * 5:30 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Sat. 25 at Little Priest Tribal College 3:00 PM
  at Little Priest Tribal College * 1:00 PM
  Winnebago, NE
Wed. 29 vs. North Iowa Area Community College * 7:30 PM
  At Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  vs. North Iowa Area Community College * 5:30 PM
  At Cedar Rapids, Iowa
 
February
Sat. 1 at Southwestern Community College * 3:00 PM
  at Southwestern Community College * 1:00 PM
  Creston, IA
Tue. 4 vs. Coe College jv 6:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Iowa Lakes Community College * 3:00 PM
  vs. Indian Hills Community College @ West Burlington, IA 9:45 AM
  Southeastern Dome Tournament
  vs. Iowa Western Community College @ West Burlington, IA 4:45 PM
  Southeastern Dome Tournament
  at Iowa Lakes Community College * 1:00 PM
  Estherville, IA
Sun. 9 at Marshalltown CC 11:30 AM
  Burlington, IA
  vs. Southeastern Community College @ Southeastern Dome Tournament 4:45 PM
  West Burlington, IA
Wed. 12 vs. Des Moines Area Community College * 7:30 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. Des Moines Area Community College * 5:30 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Fri. 14 vs. Bevill State Community College @ Booneville, MIssissippi 11:30 AM
  TigerFest Tournament
  vs. Motlow State Community College @ Booneville, MS 3:30 PM
  TigerFest Tournament
  vs. Bossier Parish Community College @ 507 N. 3rd St. Booneville,Ms 7:30 PM
  Tigerfest Tourney
Sat. 15 vs. Little Priest Tribal College 3:00 PM
  vs. Three Rivers Community College - MO @ Booneville, MS 10:00 AM
  2020 Tigerfest
  vs. East Central Community College @ Booneville, MS 12:00 PM
  Northeast TigerFest Tournament
  vs. Little Priest Tribal College * 1:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Wed. 19 at Ellsworth Community College * 7:30 PM
  Iowa Falls, IA
  at Ellsworth Community College * 5:30 PM
  Iowa Falls, IA
Sat. 22 at North Iowa Area Community College * 3:00 PM
  At Mason City, Iowa
  vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ Rochester, Minn 3:00 PM
  RCTC Dome
  vs. Clarke University JV @ Rochester, MN 7:00 PM
  RCTC Dome Tournament
  vs. Simpson College JV @ Rochester, MN 9:00 PM
  RCTC Dome Tournament
  at North Iowa Area Community College * 1:00 PM
  At Mason City, Iowa
Tue. 25 at Kansas City Kansas Community College 12:00 PM
  at Kansas City Kansas Community College 2:00 PM
Wed. 26 vs. Southeastern Community College * 5:30 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Fri. 28 at Johnson County Community College 2:00 PM
  1x9
Sat. 29 at Johnson County Community College 1:00 PM
  at Johnson County Community College 4:00 PM
  vs. Iowa Central Community College 3:00 PM
  vs. Iowa Central Community College * 1:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
 
March
Sun. 1 at Johnson County Community College 12:00 PM
  1x9
Sat. 7 at Lewis & Clark Community College 1:00 PM
  at Lewis & Clark Community College 3:00 PM
  at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 1:00 PM
  Miami, OK
  at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3:00 PM
  Miami, OK
Sun. 8 at Lewis & Clark Community College 12:00 PM
  2x7
  at Lewis & Clark Community College 2:00 PM
  at Fort Scott Community College 2:00 PM
  Fort Scott, KS
  at Fort Scott Community College 4:00 PM
  Fort Scott, KS
Thu. 12 vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College TBA
  Winter Haven, FL
  vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College TBA
  Winter Haven, FL
Fri. 13 vs. Sussex County Community College TBA
  Winter Haven, FL
  vs. Sussex County Community College TBA
  Winter Haven, FL
  vs. Jefferson College @ Fayetteville, Arkansas 12:00 PM
  Crowder Bash
  vs. Three Rivers Community College - MO @ Fayetteville, Arkansas 2:00 PM
  Crowder Bash
Sat. 14 vs. Lansing Community College TBA
  Winter Haven, FL
  vs. Lansing Community College TBA
  Winter Haven, FL
  vs. Carl Albert State College @ Bentonville, AR 12:00 PM
  Crowder Bash
  vs. Crowder College @ Fayetteville, Arkansas 4:00 PM
Sun. 15 vs. Southern Arkansas University Tech @ Fayetteville, Arkansas 9:00 AM
  Crowder Bash
  vs. National Park College @ Fayetteville, Arkansas 11:00 AM
  Crowder Bash
Mon. 16 vs. Lincoln Land Community College TBA
  Winter Haven, FL
  vs. Lincoln Land Community College TBA
  Winter Haven, FL
Tue. 17 vs. Dakota County Technical College TBA
  Winter Haven, FL
  vs. Dakota County Technical College TBA
  Winter Haven, FL
Fri. 20 at Johnson County Community College 2:00 PM
  at Johnson County Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Des Moines Area Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Des Moines Area Community College * 3:00 PM
Sun. 22 at Des Moines Area Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Des Moines Area Community College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Illinois Central College 1:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. Illinois Central College 3:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Tue. 24 at Indian Hills Community College 2:00 PM
  at Indian Hills Community College 4:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Indian Hills Community College * 2:00 PM
  Centerville, IA
  at Madison College 2:00 PM
  Madison, WI
  at Madison College 4:00 PM
  Madison, WI
Thu. 26 vs. Southeastern Community College 2:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. Southeastern Community College 4:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Sat. 28 at Northeast Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Northeast Community College * 3:30 PM
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College * 1:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College * 3:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Sun. 29 at Northeast Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Northeast Community College * 3:30 PM
  vs. Southwestern Community College * 12:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. Southwestern Community College * 2:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Tue. 31 at Mount Mercy University 5:30 PM
  at Mount Mercy University 7:30 PM
  vs. Marshalltown CC 2:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. Marshalltown CC 4:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
 
April
Wed. 1 at Ellsworth Community College * 2:00 PM
  Iowa Falls, IA
  at Ellsworth Community College * 4:00 PM
  Iowa Falls, IA
Sat. 4 vs. Ellsworth Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Ellsworth Community College * 4:00 PM
  at North Iowa Area Community College * 1:00 PM
  At Mason City, Iowa
  at North Iowa Area Community College * 3:00 PM
  At Mason City, Iowa
Sun. 5 vs. Ellsworth Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Ellsworth Community College * 4:00 PM
  at Des Moines Area Community College * 12:00 PM
  Boone, IA
  at Des Moines Area Community College * 2:00 PM
  Boone, IA
Tue. 7 vs. Indian Hills Community College 2:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Fri. 10 at Iowa Lakes Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Iowa Lakes Community College * 3:30 PM
  vs. Northeast Community College * 2:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. Northeast Community College * 4:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Sat. 11 at Iowa Lakes Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Iowa Lakes Community College * 2:30 PM
  vs. Iowa Central Community College * 1:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. Iowa Central Community College * 3:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Tue. 14 at Heartland Community College 3:00 PM
  Normal, IL
  at Heartland Community College 5:00 PM
  Normal, IL
  at Southeastern Community College 2:00 PM
  West Burlington, IA
  at Southeastern Community College 4:00 PM
  West Burlington, IA
Sat. 18 vs. North Iowa Area Community College * 2:00 PM
  At Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  vs. North Iowa Area Community College * 5:00 PM
  At Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  at Southwestern Community College * 1:00 PM
  Creston, IA
  at Southwestern Community College * 3:00 PM
  Creston, IA
Sun. 19 vs. North Iowa Area Community College * 1:00 PM
  At Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  vs. North Iowa Area Community College * 4:00 PM
  At Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  at Iowa Lakes Community College * 12:00 PM
  Estherville, IA
  at Iowa Lakes Community College * 2:00 PM
  Estherville, IA
Wed. 22 vs. Ellsworth Community College * 2:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. Ellsworth Community College * 4:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Thu. 23 vs. Clarke University 2:00 PM
  vs. Clarke University 4:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Iowa Central Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Iowa Central Community College * 3:30 PM
  vs. Des Moines Area Community College * 1:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. Des Moines Area Community College * 3:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Sun. 26 vs. Iowa Central Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Iowa Central Community College * 3:30 PM
  vs. North Iowa Area Community College * 12:00 PM
  At Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  vs. North Iowa Area Community College * 2:00 PM
  At Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Tue. 28 vs. Indian Hills Community College 2:00 PM
  vs. Indian Hills Community College 4:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
 
May
Fri. 1 at Southeastern Community College 3:00 PM
  at Southeastern Community College 5:00 PM
Sat. 2 vs. Southeastern Community College 1:00 PM
  vs. Southeastern Community College 3:00 PM
  at Iowa Central Community College * 1:00 PM
  Fort Dodge, IA
  at Iowa Central Community College * 3:00 PM
  Fort Dodge, IA
Sun. 3 at Northeast Community College * 12:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
  at Northeast Community College * 2:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
Thu. 7 vs. TBD TBA
  ICCAC Regional Tournament | Cedar Rapids, IA
Fri. 8 vs. TBD TBA
  ICCAC Regional Tournament | Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. TBA % @ Regional Tournament TBA
Sat. 9 vs. TBD TBA
  ICCAC Regional Tournament | Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. TBA % @ Regional Tournament TBA
Sun. 10 vs. TBD TBA
  ICCAC Regional Tournament | Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. TBA % @ Regional Tournament TBA
Mon. 11 vs. TBD TBA
  ICCAC Regional Tournament | Cedar Rapids, IA
Wed. 13 vs. TBA % @ District Tournament TBA
Thu. 14 vs. TBA % @ District Tournament TBA
Sat. 16 vs. TBD @ TBD TBA
  District Tournament
Sun. 17 vs. TBD @ TBD TBA
  District Tournament
Wed. 20 vs. TBA % @ National Tournament TBA
  Clinton, Mississippi
Thu. 21 vs. TBA % @ National Tournament TBA
  Clinton, Mississippi
Fri. 22 vs. TBA % @ National Tournament TBA
  Clinton, Mississippi
Sat. 23 vs. TBD @ Enid, OK TBA
  World Series
  vs. TBA % @ National Tournament TBA
  Clinton, Mississippi
Sun. 24 vs. TBD @ Enid, OK TBA
  World Series
Mon. 25 vs. TBD @ Enid, OK TBA
  World Series
Tue. 26 vs. TBD @ Enid, OK TBA
  World Series
Wed. 27 vs. TBD @ Enid, OK TBA
  World Series
Thu. 28 vs. TBD @ Enid, OK TBA
  World Series
Fri. 29 vs. TBD @ Enid, OK TBA
  World Series
Sat. 30 vs. TBD @ Enid, OK TBA
  World Series
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event