All-Region


 

 

YEAR NAME AWARD
2018 Alexa Aldrich-Ingram First Team All-Region | All-Tournament Team
2018 Alexa Aldrich-Ingram ICCAC Player of the Year
2018 Lauren Keane First Team All-Region | All-Tournament Team
2018 Abbi Tunis Second Team All-Region | All-Tournament
2018 Alexa Aldrich-Ingram First Team All-Conference
2018 Lauren Keane Second Team All-Conference
2018 Abbi Tunis Honorable Mention All-Conference
2018 Maddie Lavenz Honorable Mention All-Conference
2017 Ady Wintermote First Team All-Conference
2017 Ady Wintermote First Team All-Region | Freshman of the Year
2017 Margaret Micka First Team All-Conference
2017 Margaret Micka First Team All-Region | All-Tournament Team
2017 Lauren Keane Second Team All-Region
2017 McKenzie Petersen Second Team All-Conference | All-Tournament Team
2017 Abbi Tunis Second Team All-Conference
2017 Lauren Keane Honorable Mention All-Conference
2017 Brianna Eberhardt Honorable Mention All-Conference
2016 Madsy Richards First Team All-Conference
2016 Madsy Richards First Team All-Region | All-Tournament Team  
2016 Madsy Richards ICCAC Player of the Year
2016 Alex Miner First Team All-Conference
2016 Alex Miner First Team All-Region | All-Tournament Team MVP
2016 Caiti Peterson Second Team All-Conference
2016 Caiti Peterson First Team All-Region
2016 Erica Armstrong Second Team All-Conference
2016 Erica Armstrong Second Team All-Region | All-Tournament Team
2016 Jenna Laxton Honorable Mention All-Conference
2015 Halle Lueck First Team All-Conference
2015 Halle Lueck First Team All-Region | All-Tournament Team
2015 Erin Wenzel First Team All-Conference
2015 Erin Wenzel First Team All-Region | All-Tournament Team MVP
2015 Morgan Grimm Honorable Mention All-Conference
2015 Morgan Grimm Second Team All-Region | All-Tournament Team
2015 Alex Miner Honorable Mention All-Conference
2015 Alex Miner Second Team All-Region
2014 Heather Poula First Team All-Region
2014 Heather Poula First Team All-Conference
2014 Halle Lueck First Team All-Region
2014 Halle Lueck First Team All-Conference
2014 Halle Lueck All-Tournament Team Region XI
2014 Halle Lueck Freshman of the Year
2014  Erin Wenzel Second Team All-Region
2014 Erin Wenzel Second Team All-Conference
2014 Payton Hilton Second Team All-Region
2014 Becca Bell Honorable Mention All-Conference
2014 Megan Allmandinger Honorable Mention All-Conference
2014 Megan Allmandinger All-Tournament Team Region XI
2013 Heather Poula First Team All-Region
2013 Heather Poula First Team All-Conference
2013 Heather Poula Freshman of the Year
2013  Erin Walker First Team All-Region
2013  Erin Walker First Team All-Conference
2013  Erin Walker All-Tournament Team Region XI
2013  Amber Timmins First Team All-Region
2013  Amber Timmins Second Team All-Conference
2013  Alicen Wintermote Second Team All-Region
2013  Alicen Wintermote Second Team All-Conference
2013  Alicen Wintermote All-Tournament Team Region XI
2013  Payton Hilton Second Team All-Region
2013  Payton Hilton Second Team All-Conference
2012 Alexus Litts First Team All-Region | All-Tournament Team MVP
2012 Alexus Litts First Team All-Conference
2012 Ashely Gonzalez First Team All-Region | All-Tournament Team
2012 Ashley Gonzalez First Team All-Conference
2012 Brittany Ambler First Team All-Region | All-Tournament Team
2012 Brittany Ambler Second Team All-Conference
2012 Erin Walker Second Team All-Region
2012 Erin Walker Honorable Mention All-Conference
2012 Alicen Wintermote Second Team All-Region
2012 Alicen Wintermote Honorable Mention All-Conference
2011 JoAnna Forkner First Team All-Region
2011 JoAnna Forkner First Team All-Conference
2011 Stephani Atwood First Team All-Region
2011 Stephani Atwood First Team All-Conference
2011 Alli Matthias Second Team All-Region
2011 Alli Matthias Honorable Mention All-Conference
2011 Lydia Hahn Second Team All-Region
2010 Chanda Goedken First Team All-Region | All-Tournament Team MVP
2010 Chanda Goedken First Team All-Conference 
2010 Amber Pitz First Team All-Region
2010 Amber Pitz Second Team All-Conference
2010 Ashley Goedken First Team All-Region
2010 Ashley Goedken First Team All-Conference
2010 Kaylee Schulte Second Team All-Region
2010 Kaylee Schulte Second Team All-Conference
2010 Jordynn Brackey Second Team All-Region
2009 Heather Brus First Team All-Region
2009 Heather Brus First Team All-Conference
2009 Chanda Goedken First Team All-Region
2009 Chanda Goedken First Team All-Conference
2009 Kamille Van Natta First Team All-Region
2009 Kamille Van Natta First Team All-Conference
2009 Deidre Schaefer Second Team All-Region
2009 Deidre Schaefer Second Team All-Conference
2009 Ashley Goedken Second Team All-Region
2009 Ashley Goedken Honorable Mention All-Conference
2008 Tomomi Sakurai First Team All-Region | All-Tournament Team MVP
2008 Tomomi Sakurai First Team All-Conference
2008 Julia Brus First Team All-Region
2008 Julia Brus Second Team All-Conference
2008 Katie Johnson Second Team All-Region
2008 Katie Johnson Second Team All-Conference
2008 Beth Ripperger Honorable Mention All-Region
2008 Hanna Bruns Honorable Mention All-Region
2007 Kirstin Smith First Team All-Region
2007 Tomomi Sakurai Second Team All-Region|All-Tournament Team MVP
2007 Hanna Bruns Second Team All-Region
2007 Tiffany Anderson Honorable Mention All-Region
2006 Beth Deutmeyer First Team All-Region
2006 Whitney Lang Second Team All-Region
2006 Cassie Milbert Second Team All-Region
2005 Darcy Hageman First Team All-Region
2005 Dana Kirby First Team All-Region
2005 Jodi Schulte Second Team All-Region
2005 Nicole Spree Second Team All-Region
2004 Mollie Hankins First Team All-Region
2004 Darcy Hageman First Team All-Region
2004 Jenni Streb Second Team All-Region
2004 Jodi Schulte Second Team All-Region
2004 Nicole Spree Honorable Mention All-Region
2003 Megan Wittenburg First Team All-Region
2003 Molly Hankins First Team All-Region
2003 Ashley Alm First Team All-Region
2003 Katie Walter First Team All-Region
2003 Kelsi Nace Second Team All-Region
2003 Jenni Streb Second Team All-Region
2002 Megan Wittenburg First Team All-Region
2002 Lisa Lunde First Team All-Conference
2002 Amber Uhlenhopp Second Team All-Conference
2002 Krista Moyer Honorable Mention All-Conference
2001 Amber Uhlenhopp First Team All-Region
2001 Ammie Archibald First Team All-Region
2001 Jenny Walter Second Tem All-Region